COMMITTEES

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Eduardo Toledo Santos (USP), Chair

  • Sergio Scheer (UFPR), Co-chair

  • Fabiano R. Corrêa (USP)

  • Sergio Leal Ferreira (USP)

  • Brenda C. C. Leite (USP)

  • Cheng Liang-Yee (USP)

  • Fernando A. Kurokawa (USP)

  • João R. D. Petreche, (USP)

ISCCBE BoD COMMITTEE

  • Jamal A. Abdalla

  • Robert Amor

  • Kok Keng Ang

  • Karl Beucke

  • Irina Bilchuk

  • Manfred Breit

  • Weng Tat Chan

  • Symeon Christodoulou

  • Nashwan Dawood

  • Leroy Emkin

  • Ian Flood

  • Adel Francis

  • Lei Hou

  • Shang-Hsien Hsieh

  • Raymond Issa

  • Thomas Kang

  • Shih-Chung Kang

  • Jun Shang Kuang

  • Sang-Ho Lee

  • Xinzheng Lu

  • Zhiliang Ma

  • Koji Makanae

  • Kristo Mela

  • Edmond Miresco

  • Peter Jan Pahl

  • Uwe Rüppel

  • Eduardo Toledo Santos

  • Sergio Scheer

  • Sebastian Skatulla

  • Kay Smarsly

  • Ian Smith

  • Walid Tizani

  • Jin Yeu Tsou

  • Andrey A. Volkov

  • Xiangyu Wang

  • Nobuyoshi Yabuki

CIB W78 COORDINATORS

  • Robert Amor

  • Jakob Beetz

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Jamal A. Abdalla, American University of Sharjah, UAE

  • António Aguiar Costa, IST Lisboa

  • Reza Akhavian, San Diego State University

  • Burku Akinci, Carnegie Mellon University

  • Robert Amor, University of Auckland

  • Chimay Anumba, University of Florida

  • Mohammad Arif Kamal, Aligarh Muslim University

  • Huseyin Attila Dikbas, Istanbul Medipol University

  • Steven Ayer, Arizona State University

  • Dayana Bastos Costa, Federal University of Bahia

  • Burcin Becerik-Gerber, University of Southern California

  • Jakob Beetz, RWTH Aachen University

  • Karl Beucke , Bauhaus University Weimar University

  • Irina Bilchuk , Moscow State University of Civil Engineering (MGSU) National Research University

  • André Borrmann, Technical University of Munich

  • Manfred Breit , Technische Universität Dresden

  • Ioannis Brilakis, University of Cambridge

  • Jack C.P. Cheng, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

  • Hubo Cai, Purdue University

  • Tomo Cerovsek, U of Ljubljana

  • Fabiano Corrêa, University of São Paulo

  • Fei  Dai, West Virginia U

  • Kathryn Davies, Unitec Institute of Technology

  • Emerson de Andrade Marques Ferreira, Federal University of Bahia

  • Pieter de Wilde, Plymouth University

  • Peter Demian, Loughborough University

  • Robin Drogemuller, Queensland University of Technology

  • Bill East, Prairie Sky Consulting

  • Norah El-Gohary, UIUC

  • Semiha Ergan, New York University

  • Esin Ergen, Istanbul Technical University

  • Adel Francis , ETS

  • Renate Fruchter, Stanford University

  • Mani Golparvar-Fard, UIUC

  • Hongling Guo, Tsinghua University

  • Amin Hammad, Concordia Institute for Information Systems Engineering

  • Timo  Hartmann, TU Berlin

  • Tarek Hassan, Loughborough University

  • Eilif Hjelseth, Norwegian University of Science and Technology

  • Lei Hou , RMIT University

  • Shang-Hsien Hsieh, National Taiwan University

  • Zhenzhong HU, Tsinghua University

  • Umit Isikdag, Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

  • R. Raymond Issa, University of Florida

  • Thomas Kang , Seoul National University, Korea

  • Arto Kiviniemi, University of Liverpool

  • Christian Koch, Bauhaus University Weimar

  • Markus König, Ruhr-Universität Bochum

  • Thomas Krijnen, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands

  • Sergio  Leal Ferreira, University of São Paulo

  • SangHyun Lee, University of Michigan

  • Yong-Cheol Lee, Louisiana State University

  • Haijiang Li, Cardiff University, the United Kingdom

  • Ken-Yu Li, U of Washington

  • Nan Li, Tsinghua University

  • Ming Lu, U Alberta

  • Xinzheng Lu , Tsinghua University

  • Zhiliang Ma , Tsinghua University

  • Koji Makanae , Miyagi University

  • Kristo Mela , Tampere University

  • Edmond Miresco , ETS

  • Mariana Monteiro Xavier de Lima, Federal University of Ceará

  • Ivan Mutis, Illinois Institute of Technology

  • Dragana  Nikolic, Reading

  • Esther Obonyo, The Pennsylvania State University

  • James O'Donnell, University College Dublin

  • Pieter Pauwels, Eindhoven University of Technology

  • João Pedro Poças Martins, U. Porto

  • Yaqub Rafiq, Plymouth University

  • Benny Raphael, Indian Institute of Technology Madras

  • Yacine Rezgui, Cardiff

  • Uwe Rüppel, Technische Universität Darmstadt

  • Regina Ruschel, University of Campinas

  • Sergio  Scheer, UFPR

  • Raimar Scherer, Technische Universität Dresden

  • Jun Shang Kuang, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

  • Sebastian Skatulla , University  of Cape Town

  • Kay Smarsly, Bauhaus University Weimar

  • Ian Smith , EPFL

  • Lucio Soibelman, University of Southern California

  • Ravi Srinivasan, University of Florida

  • Pingbo Tang, Carnegie Mellon University

  • Weng Tat Chan, National University of Singapore

  • Walid Tizani, University of Nottingham

  • Eduardo Toledo Santos, University of Sao Paulo

  • Ziga Turk, U of Ljubljana

  • Yelda Turkan, Oregon State University

  • Jason Underwood, Salford University

  • Sander van Nederveen, Delft University of Technology

  • Nobuyoshi Yabuki, Osaka University, Japan

  • Jin Yeu Tsou, City University of Hong Kong

  • Alain Zarli, ECTP

  • Yimin Zhu, Louisiana State University

ICCCBE/W78 Virtual Joint Conference

isccbe_logo.png
logo_ufpr_editado.png
logo_pcc_vert_sl.png

© 2019-2020 Departamento de Engenharia de Construção Civil da USP

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now